TECHNICAL STAFF


CRRI, Cuttack
 

Category-I

Name

Grade

Sri Ajaya Kumar Naik

Technician (Field Asst.)

Sri Alok Kumar Panda

Technician (Extension Asst.)

Sri Keshab Chandra Das

Technician (Machine Operator)

Sri Bhagyadhar Pradhan

Technician (Farm Mechanic)

Sri Pramod Kumar Sahoo

Sr.Technician (Machine Operator)

Sri Gyanaranjan Bihari

Sr.Technician (Driver)

Sri Debaprakash Behera

Sr.Technician (Driver)

Sri Pramod Kumar Ojha

Sr.Technician (Tractor Driver)

Sri Ramudev Beshra

Sr.Technician (Farm Mechanic)

Sri Chandan Kumar Ojha

Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)

Sri Sesadev Pradhan

Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)

Sri Dularam Majhi

Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)

Sri Baidyanath Hembram

Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)

Sri Susanta Kumar Tripathy

Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)

Sri Surendra Biswal

Sr.Technician (Field Asst.)

Sri Pradeep Kumar Parida

Sr.Technician (Driver)

Sri Debasis Parida

Sr.Technician (Tractor Driver)

Sri Ajaya Kumar Nayak

Sr.Technician (Pharmacist)

Sri Jogeswar Bhoi

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri A.C. Moharana

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri K. B. Rout

Technical Assistant (Tractor Driver)

Sri Mansingh Soren

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Srinibas Panda

Technical Assistant (Electrician)

Sri Nakula Barik

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Bhakta Charan Behera

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Parimal Behera

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Kailash Ch. Mallick

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Charan Naik

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Mrs. Chintamani Majhi

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Prasanta Kumar Jena

Technical Assistant (Driver)

Sri A. K. Moharana

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri D. R. Sahoo

Technical Assistant (Projectionist)

Sri Prahallad Moharana

Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Arun Kumar Parida

Technical Assistant (Painter)

Sri Ramrai Jamunda

Technical Assistant (Fitter)

Sri Akadashi Mallick

Technical Assistant (Driver)

Mrs. Nibedita Biswal

Sr.Technical Assistant (Laboratory Technician)

Sri Santosh Kumar Ojha

Sr.Technical Assistant (Electrician)

Sri J. P. Behura

Technical Officer (Supervisor-Civil)

Sri K. C. Palaur

Sr.Technical Assistant (Driver)

Sri Arun Panda

Sr.Technical Assistant (Library Asst.)

Sri A. K. Mishra

Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

Sri K. K. Suman

Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

Sri S. K. Behura

Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

Sri Aparti Sahoo

Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

Sri J.C.Hansda

Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

Sri R. S. Jamuda

Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

Sri Srikrishna Pradhan

Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

Sri M. N. Mallick

Technical Officer (Field Assistance)

Sri Bhagaban Behera

Technical Officer (Photography)

 
Category-II

Name

Grade

Smt. Chandamuni Tudu

Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)

Smt. Gayatri Sinha

Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)

Smt. Baijayanti Nayak

Technical Officer(Farm Asst.)

Smt. Rosalin Swain

Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)

Smt. Sandhyarani Dalal

Technical Officer (Asst. Editor)

Sri Brundaban Das

Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)

Sri Prempal Kumar

Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)

Sri J. Sai Anand

Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)

Sri P. L. Dehury

Technical Officer (Farm Asst.)

Sri Manoj Kumar  Nayak

Technical Officer (Lib. Asst.)

Sri Lalan Kumar Singh

Technical Officer (Training Asst.)

Sri Santosh Ku. Sethi

Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)

Sri Smrutikanta Rout

Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)

Sri Sunil Kumar Sinha

Technical Officer (Computer Asst.)

Sri B. K. Mohanty

Sr.Technical Officer (Hindi Translator)

Sri A. K. Dalai

Sr.Technical Officer (Electrical)

Sri Prakash Kar

Chief Technical Officer (Photography)

Dr Pradeep Kumar Sahoo

Assistant Chief Technical Officer (Fishery)

Sri P. Jana

Assistant Chief Technical Officer

(Rice Production Training)

 

CATEGORY-III

Name

Grade

Sri K. K. Swain

Chief Technical Officer (Mechanical)

Dr. Ramesh Chandra

Chief Technical Officer (Technical)

 

CRURRS, Hazaribag (Jharkhand)


CATEGORY-I

Name

Grade

 

Sri Ugan Saw

Sr.Technician (Driver)

Sri Sawan Oran

Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri A. N. Singh

Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Ranjit Tirky

Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asst.)

Sri Jitendra Prasad

Technician (Extension Asst.)


CATEGORY-II

Name

Grade

Sri R. P. Sah

Technical Officer (Mechanic)

Sri D. Singh

Technical Officer (Electrical)


RRLRRS, Gerua (Assam)


CATEGORY-I

Name

Grade

Sri Haladhar Thakuria

Sr.Technical Assistant (Field Asstt.)

Sri Bhupen Kalita

Technician (Field Asst.)


 CATEGORY-II

Name

Grade

Sri Bibhash Medhi

Sr.Technical Assistant (Farm Asst.)

 

K.V.K., Santhpur, Cuttack


CATEGORY-I

Name

Grade

Sri Makardhar Behera

T-3 (Tractor Driver)

Sri Arabinda Bisoi

T-1 (Driver)

 

CATEGORY-III

Name

Grade

Mrs. Sujata Sethy

T (7-8), SMS (Home Sci.)

Sri Dillip Ranjan Sarangi

T-6 SMS (Soil Science)

Sri Tusar Ranjan Sahoo

T-6 SMS (Horticulture)

Dr.Manish Chourasia

T-6 SMS (Plant Protection)

Dr.Ranjan Kumar Mahanta

T-6 SMS (Animal Science)


K.V.K., Jainagar, Koderma


CATEGORY-I

Name

Grade

Sri Sanjay Kumar

T-2 (Driver Vehicle)


 CATEGORY-II

Name

Grade

Sri Rupesh Ranjan

T-4, Trg. Asst. (A.F)

Sri Manish Kumar

T-4, Trg. Asst. (Agril.)


 CATEGORY-III

Name

Grade

Mrs. Chanchila Kumari

T (7-8), STA (H.S.)

Dr. Shudhanshu Sekhar

T (7-8), STA (V. Sc.)

Sri Bhoopendra Singh

T-6, SMS (Horticulture)